WACHOWA CHIHUAHUA'S 

Australian Champion & Neuter Champion Wachowa Chelsea Brown
"Chelsea"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Chelsea Brown




Daughter of
MBIS MBISS Grand Champion Wachowa Riley Brown "Riley"
X
Champion Wachowa Maggie Mae "Maggie"



We look forward to this young girl's future!





Pedigree for Australian Champion & Neuter Champion Wachowa Chelsea Brown
Breed : Chihuahua (Long Coat) Bred by : Mrs. Jennifer Watt
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Mrs. Jennifer Watt
Date of Birth : 20-Sep-10 Handled by : Mrs. Jennifer Watt
Call Name : Chelsea Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Multi BIS Multi BISS Multi RUBIS Multi RUBISS Australian SUPREME Champion WACHOWA RILEY BROWN S: Rosiera King Machabelli S: Ch Jayspen Kittyhawk (UK)
D: Rosiera Quemeeree
D: Wachowa I Got Pizazz S: Ch Robeau Calabos
D: Wachowa I Got The Look
Dam : Ch Wachowa Maggie Mae S: Ch Kfinch Ultimate One S: Ch Peejaymini Just Spot On
D: Peejaymini The Sneak
D: Wachowa Just Imagine Me S: Wachowa Lord Othe Night
D: Quesera Just Imagine


Recent Show Results
  • 20-Oct-19 Neuter Challenge & ** Neuter BEST OF BREED
    Won at Dog of Year - Support Show (Judge was Mr W Yang ( China ))
     
  • 7-Oct-19 Neuter Challenge & ** Neuter BEST OF BREED
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. E Sangkunakup ( Thailand ))
     
  • 6-Oct-19 Neuter Challenge & ** Neuter BEST OF BREED
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. JS Pawar ( India ))
     
  • 6-Oct-19 Neuter Challenge & ** Neuter BEST OF BREED
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. JY Kim (Korea))
     
  • 5-Oct-19 Neuter Challenge/ ** Neuter BEST OF BREED ** & ** RU NEUTER IN GROUP
    Won at Cablloture Kennel Club #1 (Judge was Mr W Lee (Korea))
     
  • 5-Oct-19 Neuter Challenge & ** Neuter BEST OF BREED
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club #2 (Judge was Miss J O'Connor (Ireland))
     
  • 4-Oct-19 Neuter Challenge & ** Neuter BEST OF BREED
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. Z Kralijic ( Croatia))
     
  • 29-Sep-19 Neuter Challenge/ ** Neuter BEST OF BREED ** & ** BEST NEUTER IN GROUP **
    Won at Nanango Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs R Preece-Pickering (NSW))
     
  • 21-Sep-19 Neuter Challenge / ** Neuter Best of Breed ** & NEUTER BEST IN SHOW
    Won at Chihuahua Club Of Queensland (Judge was Mrs. P. Cracknell ( NSW ))
     
  • 8-Sep-19 Neuter Challenge/ ** Neuter BEST OF BREED ** & ** BEST NEUTER IN GROUP **
    Won at Redcliffe Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. K Cannon (NSW))
     
  • 8-Sep-19 Neuter Challenge & ** Neuter BEST OF BREED
    Won at Pine Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs L Brandt (NSW))
     
  • 7-Sep-19 Neuter Challenge/ ** Neuter BEST OF BREED ** & ** BEST NEUTER IN GROUP **
    Won at Pine Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Ms S King (NSW))
     
  • 7-Sep-19 ** RU NEUTER IN SHOW **
    Won at Pine Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Brackman (NSW))
     
  • 1-Sep-19 Neuter Challenge/ ** Neuter BEST OF BREED ** & ** RU NEUTER IN GROUP
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club (Judge was Miss. M Joyce (VIC))
     
  • 31-Aug-19 Neuter Challenge & Neuter Of Breed
    Won at Wondai AP&I Society (Judge was Mr. J. Thompson ( VIC ))
     
  • 31-Aug-19 Neuter Challenge & ** NEUTER BEST OF BREED **
    Won at Wondai AP&I Society (Judge was Mr. J. Thompson ( VIC ))
     
  • 30-Aug-19 Neuter Challenge / ** NEUTER BEST OF BREED **
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Missen ( VIC ))
     
  • 25-Aug-19 Neuter Challenge & ** Neuter BEST OF BREED
    Won at All Dogs Sports Spetacular (Judge was Mrs. D Fenton (NSW))
     
  • 18-Aug-19 Neuter Challenge& ** Neuter BEST OF BREED **
    Won at Toy Dog Club of Qld (Judge was Mr. W Henderson (VIC))
     
  • 16-Aug-19 Neuter Challenge & ** NEUTER BEST OF BREED **
    Won at Brisbane Royal - Ekka (Judge was V Klucniece ( Latvia))
     
  • 4-Aug-19 Neuter Challenge & ** NEUTER BEST OF BREED **
    Won at Northern Classic Kennel Club (Judge was Mr B James)
     
  • 4-Aug-19 Neuter Challenge & ** NEUTER BEST OF BREED **
    Won at Northern Classic Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J Costelloe)
     
  • 28-Jul-19 Neuter Challenge & ** NEUTER BEST OF BREED **
    Won at Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. B. Luxton ( SA ))
     
  • 27-Jul-19 Neuter Challenge & ** NEUTER BEST OF BREED **
    Won at Ladies Kennel Club Of Qld (Judge was Mr. P. Brown ( NSW ))
     
  • 27-Jul-19 Neuter Challenge & Neuter BEST OF BREED
    Won at Ladies Kennel Club Of Qld (Judge was Mrs. N Harris ( VIC ))
     
  • 21-Jul-19 Neuter Challenge & ** NEUTER OF BREED **
    Won at Brunswick Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. J Oliver ( VIC))
     
  • 20-Jul-19 Neuter Challenge & ** NEUTER OF BREED **
    Won at Brunswick Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Ms. A. Collyer ( VIC ))
     
  • 19-Jul-19 Neuter Challenge & Neuter ** BEST OF BREED **
    Won at Brunswick Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. A Burt ( VIC ))
     
  • 14-Jul-19 Neuter Challenge/ ** Neuter BEST OF BREED ** & ** BEST NEUTER IN GROUP **
    Won at Beenleigh Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Guilfoyle)
     
  • 14-Jul-19 Neuter Challenge & ** Neuter BEST OF BREED **
    Won at Beenleigh Kennel Club (Judge was Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand))
     
  • 13-Jul-19 Neuter Challenge & ** Neuter BEST OF BREED
    Won at Samford & District Show Society (Judge was Mr. D Hunter (NSW))
     
  • 28-Jun-19 Neuter Challenge & ** Neuter BEST OF BREED
    Won at Redcliffe Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. G Heyden)
     
  • 9-Jun-19 Neuter Challenge/ ** Neuter BEST OF BREED ** & ** RU NEUTER IN GROUP
    Won at Ipswich Kennel Club - Show 2 (Judge was Mrs N Attridge)
     
  • 7-Jun-19 Neuter Challenge/ ** Neuter BEST OF BREED ** & ** BEST NEUTER IN GROUP **
    Won at Caboolture PA&I Assoc (Judge was Mrs. M Broughton)
     
  • 2-Jun-19 Neuter Challenge/ ** Neuter BEST OF BREED ** & ** BEST NEUTER IN GROUP **
    Won at Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. C Stoate (VIC))
     
  • 2-Jun-19 ** RU NEUTER IN SHOW **
    Won at Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. L Watson (VIC))
     
  • 1-Jun-19 Neuter Challenge& ** Neuter BEST OF BREED
    Won at Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. L Watson (VIC))
     
  • 19-May-19 Neuter Challenge& ** Neuter BEST OF BREED
    Won at Amenities Committee Of Dogs Qld (Judge was Mr. V Jones)
     
  • 15-May-19 Neuter Challenge/ ** Neuter BEST OF BREED ** & ** RU NEUTER IN GROUP
    Won at Ipswich Show Society (Judge was Miss E Brown)
     
  • 12-May-19 Neuter Challenge/ ** Neuter BEST OF BREED ** & ** RU NEUTER IN GROUP
    Won at Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Miss D Crofts (NSW))
     
  • 6-May-19 Neuter Challenge/ ** Neuter BEST OF BREED ** & ** BEST NEUTER IN GROUP **
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Ms. K Harvey (SA))
     
  • 5-May-19 Neuter Challenge/ ** Neuter BEST OF BREED ** & ** RU NEUTER IN GROUP
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. J Starky ( NSW))
     
  • 4-May-19 Neuter Challenge/ ** Neuter BEST OF BREED ** & ** RU NEUTER IN GROUP
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. C Gray (SA))
     
  • 27-Apr-19 Neuter Challenge/ ** Neuter BEST OF BREED ** & ** BEST NEUTER IN GROUP **
    Won at Goombungee-Haden AH&P Society Inc (Judge was Ms. S. Phillips)
     
  • 25-Apr-19 Neuter Challenge/ ** Neuter BEST OF BREED ** & ** RU NEUTER IN GROUP **
    Won at Anzac Day Show (Judge was Ms. A. Rogers (NA))
     
  • 14-Apr-19 Neuter Challenge/ ** Neuter BEST OF BREED ** & ** RU NEUTER IN GROUP **
    Won at Junior Kennel Club of Qld (Judge was Mrs D Norquay (NSW))
     
  • 13-Apr-19 Neuter Challenge& ** Neuter BEST OF BREED **
    Won at Amenities Committee of Dogs Qld (Judge was Mrs, T Hofman (NSW))
     
  • 25-Feb-17 Challenge Bitch / ** RU BOB ** & ** OPP OPEN IN SHOW **
    Won at Chihuahua Club Of Qld (Judge was Mrs. M McLennan)
     

 



Contact Details
Mrs Jennifer Watt
Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Phone : 0418153115
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies